Region Group Details

Fairfield District

 
Fairfield Scout Group Coleraine & Avisford Streets
FAIRFIELD NSW 2165
  Cubs -  Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader Ms Marlene Skelton
P: 0414 740 688
E: earthangel72@hotmail.com 
   
Canley Heights Scout Group 99 Gladstone Street
  Cnr Derria Street
  Canley Heights NSW 2166
  Cubs - Sunday 2.00pm - 4.00pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.00pm - 9.30pm
  Venturer - Sunday 2.00pm - 4.00pm
 Group Leader Ms Dinh Tran
  P: 0430 533 396
  E: dinh.tran@familycourt.gov.au 
   
Smithfield Homenetmen Navasart Scout Group
Market Street 
  Smithfield NSW 2164
  Scouts - Friday 6.30pm
   

Liverpool District

 

 
Chipping Norton Scout Group Peterson Park
  Newbridge Road
  Chipping Norton NSW 2170
  Cubs - Wednesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Monday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader Mrs Ruth Maynard
  P: 0421 254 469
  E: r.maynard039@gmail.com 
   
 Green Valley Scout Group Cnr North Liverpool Road & Eucumbene Crescent
  Heckenberg NSW 2168
  Cubs - Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm
  Scouts - Tuesday 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Group Leader Kevin Rowley
  P: 0404 068 719
  E: kevinwr@bigpond.com 
   
Hoxton Park Scout Group 594 Hoxton Park Raod
  Hoxton Park NSW 2171
  Joey - Tuesday 6.00pm - 7.00pm
  Cubs - Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader David Pavey
  P: 0402 249 727
  E: dpavey@gmail.com 
   
Wattle Grove Scout Group Holsworthy Public School
  Infantry Parade
  Holsworthy NSW 2173
  Joey - Wednesday 5.30pm - 6.30pm
  Cubs - Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
  Venturer - Wednesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Sean Budge
  P: 0487 203 371
  E: gl.wattlegrove@gmail.com
   
 Liverpool Scout Group Cnr Castlereagh & Moore Streets
  Liverpool NSW 2170
  Joey - Sunday 10.00am - 11.30am
  Cubs - Sunday 10.00am - 11.30am
  Scouts - Sunday 10.00am - 11.30am
  Venturer - Sunday 10.00am - 11.30am
Group Leader Mr Ziad El-Daoud
  P: 0433 418 555
  E: aboutaha4@gmail.com 
   
Matong Rover Crew Holsworthy Public School 
  Infantry Parade
  Holsworthy NSW 2173
  Rover - Sunday 7.00pm
Group Leader Mr Shane White
  P: 0431 866 806
  E: shane.white@chevronnetworks.com.au 
   

Macarthur District

 

 
Appin Scout Group Burke Street
  Appin NSW 2560
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Wednesday 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Group Leader Mr Stephen Chapman
  P: 0418 287 726
  E: b.d.s.c@bigpond.net.au 
   
 Campbelltown Ghost Scout Group Canberra Crescent 
 Special Needs Group Campbelltown NSW 2560
  Joey - Wednesday 5.00pm - 6.00pm
  Cubs - Wednesday 5.00pm - 6.30pm
  Scouts - Monday 5.30pm - 7.30pm
Group Leader Mr Graham Winner
  P: 0414 807 614
  E: grahamathume@hotmail.com 
   
 Glenfield Scout Group Community Centre
  Seddon Park, Newton Road
  Glenfield NSW 2167
  Joey - Tuesday 5.30pm - 6.30pm
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Monday 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Group Leader Mrs Susan Bartlett
  P: 0419 417 576
  E: susan_bartlett@bigpond.com  
   
Ingleburn Scout Group Westland Memorial Park 
  Kings Road
  Ingleburn NSW 2565
  Cubs - Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
 

Scouts - Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm

  Venturer - Wednesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
  Rover Crew - Tursday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader  Mr Timothy Kayess
  P: 0412 611 798
  E: tim@kayess.net 
   
Leumeah Scout Group Smiths Creeek Reserve
  Off Lugarno Avenue
  Leumeah NSW 2560
  Joey - Monday 5.30pm - 6.30pm
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Wednesday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
  Venturer - Monday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr Adam Buckley
  P: 0457 004 452
  E: karingthor@hotmail.com 
   
St Andrews Scout Group  35 Sunderland Drive
  Raby NSW 2566
  Cubs - Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.00pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr Simon Statton
  P: 0413 383 571
  E: kellsi@iprimus.com.au 
   

Nepean District  

 

 
Burragorang Scout Group Burragorang & Williams Streets
  The Oaks NSW 2570
  Joey - Tuesday 4.30pm - 5.30pm
  Cubs - Monday 6.00pm - 7.30pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader  Mr Wayne Stevens
  P: 0413 304 379
  E: wayne@emohruo.com.au 
   
Camden Scout Group 22 Barsden Street
  Cnr Cawdor Road
  Camden NSW 2570
  Cubs - Tuesday 6.30pm - 8.00pm
  Scouts - Monday 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Group Leader Mrs Valli Turner
  P: 0417 522 668
 

E: 1st.camden@gmail.com 

 

   
Camden South Scout Group 52 Engesta Avenue
  Camden South NSW 2570
  Joey - Tuesday 5.45pm - 6.45pm
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.15pm - 9.15pm
Group Leader Mrs Rebecca Hay
  P: 0448 127 025
  E: 1stcamdensouthgroupleader@gmail.com 
   
Catherine Field Scout Group Catherine Field Park
  Catherine Field Road
  Catherine Field NSW 2557
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader Mr Gordon Williams
  P: 0409 912 052
  E: nepeanfox@bigpond.com 
   
Cobbitty Scout Group Cut Hill Reserve
  Cut Hill Road
  Cobbitty NSW 2570
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader Mr Jon Bancroft
  P: 0408 965 551
  E: jono.hing.billy.em@gmail.com 
   
Narellan Scout Group Cnr Queen & Elyard Streets
  Narellan NSW 2567
  Joey - Monday 6.00pm - 7.00pm
  Cubs - Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
  Venturer - Monday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr Stanley Hannan
  P: 0418 962 183
  E: stan@thehannanranch.com 
   
Razorback Rover Crew Curry Reserve
  Wilkinson Street
  Elderslie (Camden) NSW 2570
  Rover - Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr. Stuart Peterson
  P: 0418 490 681
  E: stuey_jp@hotmail.com 
   

Powells Creek District   

 

 
Cabarita Mortlake Scout Group Central Park
  Welbank Street
  Concord NSW 2137
  Cubs - Friday 6.30pm - 8.00pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm
Group Leader Ms Julie Prentice
  P: 0408 221 805
  E: bighouse@bigpond.net.au 
   
Concord Scout Group Goddard Park
  Park Avenue
  Concord NSW 2137
  Scouts - Friday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr Gavin Ring
  P: 0466 954 994
  E: jzcmyz@gmail.com 
   
Sefton Scout Group 2/4 Waldron Road
  Sefton NSW 2162
  Cubs - Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts - Friday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
  Venturer - Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr David Hall
  P: 02 9645 4130
  E: davidhall@optusnet.com.au 
   
Yaralla Scout Group UhrsPoint
  Concord Road
  Rhodes NSW 2138
  Joey - Monday 5.45pm - 6.45pm
  Cubs - Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
  Scouts -Friday 7.30pm - 9pm
  Venturer - Wednesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Group Leader Mr Frank Edmundson
  P: 0411 647 267
  E: fedmundson@optusnet.net.au 
   
Yaralla Rover Crew Uhrs Point
  Concord Road
  Rhodes NSW 2138
  Rover - Sunday 6.00pm - 8.30pm
Group Leader Mr Riley Berlecky
  P: 02 9743 4186
  E: riley_berlecky@hotmail.com 

Southern Highland District

 

 
Bargo Scout Group Showground
  Radnor Road
  Bargo NSW 2574
  Joey - Tuesday 4.30pm - 5.30pm
  Cubs - Monday 6.00pm - 7.30pm
  Scouts - Thursday 7.00pm - 9.00pm 
Group Leader Mr Mark Kelly
  P: 0427 700 259
  E: mk603@bigpond.com 
   
Mittagong Scout Group 9 Louisa Street
  Mittagong NSW 2575
  Joey - Monday 6.00pm - 7.00pm
  Cubs - Wednesday 6.00pm - 7.30pm
  Scouts - Friday 6.00pm - 8.00pm
Group Leader Mrs Jennifer Woolard
  P: 0428 147 077
  E: jgwoolard@gmail.com 
   
Tahmoor Scout Group Mason Street
  Thirlmere NSW 2572
  Cubs - Monday 6.00pm - 7.30pm
  Scouts - Monday 6.00pm - 8.00pm
Group Leader Mr Phillip Norton
  P: 02 4681 8811
  E: PhilKaren.Norton@bigpond.com.au 
   
More in this category: Region Calendar »

Upcoming Events

22 Sep 2017n12:00AMnGirls Enviro Camp
22 Sep 2017n12:00AMnGirls Enviro Camp
22 Sep 2017n12:00AMnGirls Enviro Camp
22 Sep 2017n12:00AMnGirls Enviro Camp
23 Sep 2017n12:00AMnSchool Holdays

Get In Touch

PH: (02) 4628 4994

48 Broughton Street
Campbelltown, NSW,
Australia 2560

scouts australia logo white

Top